Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




CB4 Membership

Officers
Christine Berthet, Chair
Delores Rubin,
1st Vice Chair
Ernest Moderelli IV,
2nd Vice Chair
Lowell Kern,
Secretary
Jonathan Yoni Bokser, Secretary


General Membership

Charles Bayor        
Andrea Bernard
Gwen Billig                      Lee Compton
Katherine Consuelo-Johnson                              Angel Cortes
Dale Corvino                         Judith Dahill                        Barbara S. Davis
Sarah Desmond
Maarten de Kadt
Pete Diaz
Tina DiFeliciantonio
Lily Fan                      

Brett Firfer
David Holowka                   Frank M. Holozubiec             Inge Ivchenko
Burt Lazarin
Bruce MacAffer
Elizabeth Mackintosh
Walter Mankoff
Jay Marcus
Morgan McLean
Ambur Nicosia
Michael Noble
Jean Daniel Noland            Austin Ochoa
Maria Ortiz
Allen Oster                                

Brad Pascarella
Rhonda Patillo                                                                 David Pincus
Joe Restuccia                                                     Yvonna Russell                                                                 John Sharp
Brian Sokal                                                      
David Solnick
KenStewart                                                                             Martin Treat
James Wallace
David Warren
Elizabeth Zechella


 

Board Representatives on Outside Groups


Aladdin Community Advisory Committee (CAC)

Barbara Davis, CB4 Representative


BID  - 34th Street Partnership

 Tina DiFeliciantonio, CB4 Representative


BID - Garment District Alliance

David Solnick, CB4 Representative


BID - Lincoln Square

Pete Diaz, CB4 Representative


BID - Times Square Alliance

Bruce MacAffer, CB4 Representative


BID - Meatpacking BID Impact Area Advisory Committee (IAAC)

Angel Cortes, CB4 Resident Representative
Cheryl Kupper, CB4 Resident Representative (non-board member)

BID - Hudson Yards\Hell's Kitchen Alliance (HY\HK)

       Jean Daniel Noland, CB4 Respresentative

 

Meatpacking Steering Committee

Brad Pascarella, CB4 Representative


Bowery Residents Center CAC

Barbara Davis, CB4 Representative


Hudson River Park Advisory Council

Delores Rubin, CB4 Representative


Hudson Yards (CAC)

Jean Daniel Noland, CB4 Representative
Betty Mackintosh, CB4 Representative


Javits CAC

Lee Compton, CB4 Representative

Lantern\Stardom Hall Communitee Advisory Committee - 330-332 West 51 Street 

       Joe Restuccia, CB4 Representative

       Maria Ortiz, CB4 Representative

Moynihan Station CAC

Lee Compton, CB4 Representative
Eric Latzsky, CB4 Representative
David Solnick, CB4 Representative

Resturant Row Advisory Committee

       Jonathan Yoni Bokser

Solid Waste Advisory Committee

Maarten de Kadt, CB4 Representative

 

 

 

 



Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font